€1.790.000
~$1,933,200 USD
$9.7K/m² price per m²
calle de Girona, Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
Listed NaN years ago
Newly renovated exterior apartment with balcony on calle Girona, Eixample. Nobohome, a boutique property developer in Barcelona and the Costa Brava, is the owner of the following property for sale: A stunning 183 m2 apartment on the 3rd floor that enjoys abundant natural light due to several balcony doors that look over calle Girona. Newly renovated and designed. The open-plan kitchen and dining area seamlessly connect to the living room, that has its own bar / pantry with 2 wine fridges and a second dish washer. The veranda attached to the kitchen is a great spot for a morning coffee. The home offers furthermore three spacious bedrooms and a total of three bathrooms, providing both privacy and comfort. The master bedroom has its own large balcony. Premium finishes, oak flooring and high-end materials define every detail of this home, combining timeless elegance with contemporary design. Large windows and high ceilings create a sense of openness and luminosity that perfectly complements the architectural beauty of the building. This property represents an opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, move-in-ready home in one of Barcelona’s most desirable locations—ideal for those seeking space, light, and modern luxury in the heart of the city. Price: 1.790. 000€.
Idealista
https://www.idealista.com/inmueble/109488303/
Get notified when prices drop
We respect your privacy. Unsubscribe anytime.
See what 1.790.000 € gets you around the world
€1.790.000
~$1,933,200